RESULTS ARE IN

Class 2- 451cc and above 4 stroke

1st           Jehi Willis                             23           7 Laps                    4:28:13

2nd          Luke Clay                             35           6 Laps                    4:00:34

3rd           Simon Boyd                        6             6 Laps                    4:29:18

 

Class 3- Up to 250cc Stroke

1st           Travis Ryder                       364         5 Laps                    4:22:57

2nd          Ange Photopoulous           276         5 Laps                    4:34:16

3rd           Bec McGregor                   382          3 Laps                    4:00:30

 

Class 4- Up to 250cc 4 Stroke

1st           Tom O’Connell                  634        6 Laps                   4:12:21

2nd         Kevin O’Bryan                 812         5 Laps                    4:18:06

3rd          Dylan Barnden               715         4 Laps                    4:02:49

 

Class 5- 251cc -450cc 4 Stroke

1st           Coby Willis                            3            7 Laps                    4:38:56

2nd          Cam Shultz                          43           6 Laps                    4:00:47

3rd           Alex Michelle                     687         6 Laps                    4:05:43

 

Class 6- Vets 40 plus years No Bike Limitations

1st           Chris Field                           748         6 Laps                    4:30:52

2nd          Rob McGregor                  836         6 Laps                    4:34:49

3rd           Peter Reading                   X             5 Laps                    4:02:14

Class 7- Pony Express

1st           Rolland Nicholls

Rhys Wilson                        54           4 Laps                  4:20:11

2nd          Wade Radisich

Nathan Vomerio              777         3 Laps                  4:18:57

 

Class 8- Quads

1st           Matt Lord                            11           4 Laps                    4:03:34

2nd          Chad Lewis                         44           4 Laps                    4:20:06

 

Peckys Tough Enough award- Bec Mc Gregor

 

2013 Willare Top 10 Outright

1st          Jehi Willis                     23                    7 Laps  4:28:13

2nd        Coby Willis                      3                    7 Laps  4:38:56

3rd        Luke Clay                       35                    6 Laps  4:00:34

4th        Cam Shultz                    43                    6 Laps  4:00:47

5th        Alex Michelle              687                    6 Laps  4:05:43

6th        Michael Stephens       M10                  6 Laps  4:10:38

7th        Steve Quinn                 201                    6 Laps  4:10:50

8th        Tom O’Connell            634                   6 Laps  4:12:21

9th        Byron Newbold           47                     6 Laps  4:18:48

10th      Michael Kennedy        646                  6 Laps  4:18:57

Holdfast Hottest Lap- Jehi Willis 36:51 Lap 4

Willare Overall scoresheet 2013 FINAL Overall

 

Leave a Reply





Major Sponsors



  
  
  

  

  

Article Archive