2012 Willare 4 hr Enduro has been raced and won……..Congratulations Brett Beaumont

Thank you to all riders, pit crews,Sponsors, friends, family, spectators, Willare Roadhouse staff  for making this years Willare 4 hour Enduro race a success.

2012 RACE RESULTS

Top 10 outright

Position Rider Bike # Laps Time
1st Brett Beaumont 209 6 4:04:43
2nd Adam Clay 46 6 4:06:35
3rd Coby Willis X96 6 4:07:28
4th Tom O’Connell T4 6 4:09:57
5th Josh Halford 32 6 4:16:59
6th Simon Boyd 203 6 4:19:00
7th Alex Mitchelle 687 6 4:23:54
8th Clint Grohn 3 6 4:24:25
9th Michael Stephen M10 6 4:30:33
10th Aidan Chamberlain X11 6 4:32:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class Outrights

Class 1 -251 cc and above 2 stroke

1st Michael Stephen         6  Laps           4:30:33

2nd Aidan Chamberlain    6 Laps            4:32:58

3rd Kenny Mc Gonnell      6 Laps            4:38:02

 

Class 2-251 cc and above 4 stroke

1st Jarrod Thwaities          6 Laps            4:41:54

2nd Rowan Thwaities        5 Laps            4:16:21

3rd Nigel Lawrence             5 Laps            4:33:57

 

Class 3- up to 250 cc 2 stroke

1st Clint Grohn                    6 Laps            4:24:25

2nd Jack Oddy                     5 Laps            4:16:07

3rd Travis Ryder               5 Laps            4:19:55

First Female across the line: Rebecca McGregor

Class 4 -126cc to 250cc 4 stroke

1st Kevin O’Bryan              5 Laps            4:00:29

2nd Shane Sercombe         5 Laps            4:25:24

3rd Glen Watson                 4 Laps            4:03:13

 

Class 5- 251cc to 450cc 4 stroke

1st Brett Beaumont          6 Laps            4:04:43

2nd Adam Clay                     6 Laps            4:06:35

3rd Coby Willis                    6 Laps            4:07:28

First Yamaha across the line: Adam Clay

Class 6 –Veterans (40 + years no bike limitations)

1st Robert McGregor        6 Laps            4:40:30

2nd Jeremy Chown             6 Laps            4:42:23

3rd Damien Slate                5 Laps            4:06:23

Class 7 –Pony Express (no bike limitations)

1st– Shane and Dylan Mc Crum

Class 8 – Quads (no bike limitations)

1st Steve Versteegen       5 Laps            4:18:50

2nd Matt Lord                      4 Laps            4:17:42

3rd Troy Gibson                   3 Laps            4:01:02

           

The committee would like to again thank Jack and Vicki for the use of their land, Willare Roadhouse crew for all your assistance over the weekend, all the sponsors and everyone else who helped out over the weekend.

For all riders who wish to purchase photos from Jamie (the crazy guy hanging out of a chopper at 150km hr) I will forward him your email details and when they are ready he will contact you.  If you wish to give me an alternative email address to the one you registered with please email me at Willareenduro@gmail.com

Cheers and see you all at Willare 2013….

Jo…

Leave a Reply





Major Sponsors



  
  
  

  

  

Article Archive